053 531 6500
info@dikgatlong.gov.za
Home
Council
Office of the Mayor
Office of the Speaker
Office of the Chief Whip
Councillors
PR Councillors
Standing Committee Members
Administration
Municipal Manager
Finance Service Department
Community Service Department
Corporate Service Department
Technical Service Department
MFMA Documents
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
Tenders
Bids Received
Bids Awarded
SCM Implementation Checklist
MBD Forms
Notices
Media
News
Public Notices
Vacancies
Gallery
Contact Us
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
RFQ05/2025/26 - CATERING SERVICES - Closing Date: 14 October 2025
RFQ05 2025 26 catering Services.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ04/2025/26 PLANTING POLES, COMPACT, RELOCATE TRANSFOMER AND DISMANTLE OLD MV POWERLINE - Closing Date: 14 October 2025
RFQ04 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ03/2025/26 Repairs at stores - Closing Date: 25 September 2025
RFQ03 2025-2026 1.pdf
Download
Details
“RFQ02/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LED STREET LIGHTING FITTINGS - Closing Date: 16 September 2025
RFQ02 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
Re Advert - RFQ01/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF EPWP MATERIAL AND TOOLS - Closing Date: 4 September 2025
RFQ01 2025-2026 RE-AD.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ01/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF EPWP MATERIAL AND TOOLS clearly - Closing Date: 27 August 2025 (Updated)
RFQ01 2025-2026 updated.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ36/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTIRCAL OFFICE MATERIAL - Closing Date: 05 June 2025
RFQ36 2024 25 final.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ35/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CLEANING MATERIAL - Closing Date: 05 June 2025
RFQ 35 2024 25.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ34/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF L.E.D FITTINGS FOR THE STREET LIGHTS - Closing Date: 30 May 2025
RFQ34 2024 25 1.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ33/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ROAD MATERIALS; AND TOOLS - Closing Date: 22 May 2025
RFQ33 2024 25 - final.pdf
Download
Details
Re Advert - RFQ32/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FIREARMS AND BULLET PROOF VESTS - Closing Date: 05 May 2025
RFQ 32 2024 25_Firearms Bullets Vests reaadvert.pdf
Download
Details
Re Advert - RFQ25/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF NEW LAPTOP AND DESKTOP PCsb: Closing Date :24 April 2025
RFQ25 2024 25.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ32/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FIREARMS AND BULLET PROOF VESTS - Closing Date: 22 April 2025
RFQ 32 2024 25_Firearms Bullets Vests.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ31/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THREE BLUE TRAFFIC LIGHT BARS - Closing Date: 16 April 2025
RFQ 31 2024 25.pdf
Download
Details
Re Advert - RFQ18/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THREE PHASE SPLIT ENERGY PREPAID METERS - Closing Date: 16 April 2025
RE-ADVERT RFQ 18 2024 25.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ30 2024 25 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO LAPTOPS - Closing Date: 4 April 2025
RFQ30 2024 25 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO LAPTOPS.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ29/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CANOPIES - Closing Date: 04 March 2025
RFQ29 2024 25 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CANOPS.pdf
Download
Details
RE-RFQ18/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF THREE PHASE SPLIT ENERGY PREPAID METERS - Closing Date: 28 February 2025
RE-ADVERT RFQ 18 2024 25 Final.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ23/2024/25 EXTENDING OF LOW VOLTAGE OVERHEAD POWER LINE IN LONGLANDS - Closing Date: 12 February 2025
RFQ23_2024 25_final.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ28/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS - Closing date: 17 February 2025
RFQ28_2024 25.pdf
Download
Details
Title
Ordering
Ordering Ascending
Ordering Descending
Title Ascending
Title Descending
Date Ascending
Date Descending
Filename Ascending
Filename Descending
Rating Count Ascending
Rating Count Descending
Rating Ascending
Rating Descending
Downloads Ascending
Downloads Descending
Display Num
5
10
15
20
50
All
Page 3 of 10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Play
Preview
Powered by
Phoca Download
User Login
Username
Password
Show Password
Remember Me
Sign in with a passkey
Log in
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Who's Online
We have 6419 guests and no members online
Smart Search
Search
Latest Documents
FIN05202627 - Provision of Insurance Services to Dikgatlong Municipalityb - Closing Date: 02 October 2026
FIN05202627 - Full advert for the insurance.pdf
T13/2026/27 - Hiring and servicing of mobile chemical toilets for period of 36 months - Closing Date: 02 October 2026
T1320262 - FULL ADVERT FOR MOBILE TOILETS.pdf
RFQ08/2026/27: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PCs AND LAPTOPS
RFQ08 2026 27.pdf
RE-ADVERT: RFQ04/2026/27: Supply, delivery and offloading of cleaning materials - Closing Date: 28 August 2026
RE-ADVERT FOR RFQ04 2026 27 2.pdf
RFQ07/2026/27: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PPE SAFETY GEAR - Closing Date: 24 August 2026
RFQ07_2026_27.pdf
Search
Home
Council
Office of the Mayor
Office of the Speaker
Office of the Chief Whip
Councillors
PR Councillors
Standing Committee Members
Administration
Municipal Manager
Finance Service Department
Community Service Department
Corporate Service Department
Technical Service Department
MFMA Documents
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
Tenders
Bids Received
Bids Awarded
SCM Implementation Checklist
MBD Forms
Notices
Media
News
Public Notices
Vacancies
Gallery
Contact Us