053 531 6500
info@dikgatlong.gov.za
Home
Council
Office of the Mayor
Office of the Speaker
Office of the Chief Whip
Councillors
PR Councillors
Standing Committee Members
Administration
Municipal Manager
Finance Service Department
Community Service Department
Corporate Service Department
Technical Service Department
MFMA Documents
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
Tenders
Bids Received
Bids Awarded
SCM Implementation Checklist
MBD Forms
Notices
Media
News
Public Notices
Vacancies
Gallery
Contact Us
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
RFQ24/2024/25 SUPPLY, DELIVER AND OFFLOAD ELECTRICAL POLES - Closing Date: 24 April 2026
RFQ 24 Advert.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ23/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF GLOVES - Closing Date: 19 March 2026
RFQ23 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ22/2025/26 REPLACEMENT OF OLD POLES & INSTALLATION OF ABC NEAR BOTHA STREET - Closing Date: 18 March 2026
RFQ 22 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ21/2025/26 POWERLINE UPGRATION BETWEEN SAMELOOP AND ALPHAWEG - Closing Date: 17 March 2026
RFQ 21 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ20/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A GARAGE DOOR - Closing Date: 11 March 2026
RFQ20 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ19/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CLEANING MATERIAL - Closing Date: 10 March 2026
RFQ 19 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ18/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TRAFFIC UNIFORM - Closing Date: 9 March 2026
RFQ18202526.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ17/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LED STREET LIGHT FITTINGS - Closing Date: 04 February 2026
RFQ17 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
Re Advert - RFQ11/2025/26 PROVIDING MEDICAL CHECK-UP ON 120 MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS - Closing Date: 3 February 2026
RFQ 11 2025 26 READVERTISMENT.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ16/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF 25KG COLD ASPHALT - Closing Date: 04 February 2026
RFQ16 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ15/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF HEAVY-DUTY BLACK REFUSE BAGS - Closing Date: 12 December 2025
RFQ15 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ14/2025/26 RELOCATING OF MV SUPPLY, UPGRADING OF TRASFORMER AND INSTALLING ARIEL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR - Closing Date: 12 December 2025
RFQ14 2025 26_1.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ13/2025/26 DISMANTLING EXISTING LV OVERHEAD POWER LINE AND INSTALL AERIAL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR AT BRITZ STREET, DELPORTSHOOP- Closing Date: 12 December 2025
RFQ13 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ12/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF LED STREET LIGHTING FITTINGS - Closing Date: 27 November 2025
RFQ 12 2025 26 UPDATED.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ11/2025/26 PROVIDING MEDICAL CHECK-UP ON 120 MUNICIPAL OFFICIALS - Closing Date: 27 November 2025
RFQ 11 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ10/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF COUNCIL CHAMBERS FURNITURE - Closing Date: 27 November 2025
RFQ 10 2025 26 updated.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ09/2025/26 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ROOFING MATERIALS TO WINDSORTON - Closing Date: 27 November 2025
RFQ 09 2025 26 UPDATED.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ08/2025/26 TRANSFORMER INSTALLATION AND EARTHING INSTALLATION - Closing Date: 17 November 2025
RFQ08 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ07/2025/26 EPWP SHE Representative course - Closing Date: 24 October 2025
RFQ07 2025 26 Training.pdf
Download
Details
RFQ06/2025/26 TRANSPORT SERVICES - Closing Date: 14 October 2025
RFQ06 2025 26.pdf
Download
Details
Title
Ordering
Ordering Ascending
Ordering Descending
Title Ascending
Title Descending
Date Ascending
Date Descending
Filename Ascending
Filename Descending
Rating Count Ascending
Rating Count Descending
Rating Ascending
Rating Descending
Downloads Ascending
Downloads Descending
Display Num
5
10
15
20
50
All
Page 2 of 10
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Play
Preview
Powered by
Phoca Download
User Login
Username
Password
Show Password
Remember Me
Sign in with a passkey
Log in
Forgot your password?
Forgot your username?
Who's Online
We have 6413 guests and no members online
Smart Search
Search
Latest Documents
FIN05202627 - Provision of Insurance Services to Dikgatlong Municipalityb - Closing Date: 02 October 2026
FIN05202627 - Full advert for the insurance.pdf
T13/2026/27 - Hiring and servicing of mobile chemical toilets for period of 36 months - Closing Date: 02 October 2026
T1320262 - FULL ADVERT FOR MOBILE TOILETS.pdf
RFQ08/2026/27: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PCs AND LAPTOPS
RFQ08 2026 27.pdf
RE-ADVERT: RFQ04/2026/27: Supply, delivery and offloading of cleaning materials - Closing Date: 28 August 2026
RE-ADVERT FOR RFQ04 2026 27 2.pdf
RFQ07/2026/27: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF PPE SAFETY GEAR - Closing Date: 24 August 2026
RFQ07_2026_27.pdf
Search
Home
Council
Office of the Mayor
Office of the Speaker
Office of the Chief Whip
Councillors
PR Councillors
Standing Committee Members
Administration
Municipal Manager
Finance Service Department
Community Service Department
Corporate Service Department
Technical Service Department
MFMA Documents
Tenders & Quotations
Quotations
Tenders
Bids Received
Bids Awarded
SCM Implementation Checklist
MBD Forms
Notices
Media
News
Public Notices
Vacancies
Gallery
Contact Us